Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Barcelona: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    05/07/2019
  • Deadline
    02/08/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    02/08/2019
  • Awarded
    27/01/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Cementiris de Barcelona, S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,080,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
277,200.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2019CB138CA
Description

Technical assistance services to Cementiris de Barcelona SA in management and coordination (at project, tendering and construction phases, as well as in studies, plans, catalogues) of the activities to be carried out in buildings and spaces of nine cemeteries in Barcelona.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Cementiris de Barcelona, S. A.
National registration number: A64302367
Postal address: Mare de Déu de Port, 56, edificio A
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08038
Country: ESP
Contact person: Área Régimen Jurídico y Contratación
Main address: https://contractaciopublica.gencat.cat/ecofin_pscp/AppJava/cap.pscp?reqCode=viewDetail&keyword=cement&idCap=16292310&ambit
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/08/2019 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,080,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
277,200.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ingenieros Emetres, S. L. P.
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08037
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.