Publications Office of the EU
France-Lyon: Smoke-analysis apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Lyon: Smoke-analysis apparatus

  • Published
    09/10/2020
  • Deadline
    06/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    09/11/2020
  • Awarded
    12/01/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Métropole de Lyon
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
38432300 Smoke-analysis apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,083,600.00 EUR
Tender reference number
20DP016
Description

L'Unité de traitement et de valorisation énergétique (UTVE) de Lyon Sud est équipée de trois lignes d'incinération identiques. Elle dispose d'un système complet d'analyse des fumées rejetées à l'atmosphère conformément aux dispositions de la réglementation en vigueur et de son arrêté préfectoral d'autorisation d'exploiter. Ce système, en grande partie installé en 2005, est vieillissant et doit être remplacé.
De plus, avec la publication au Journal officiel de l'Union européenne le 3.12.2019 des conclusions sur les «Meilleures Techniques Disponibles» (MTD) pour l'incinération des déchets, l'UTVE va devoir s'équiper en complément d'analyseurs en continu de mercure, dans un délai de quatre ans à compter de cette parution.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Métropole de Lyon
Postal address: 20 rue du Lac, CS 33569
Town: Lyon Cedex 03
NUTS code: FRK26
Postal code: 69505
Country: FRA
Main address: http://marchespublics.grandlyon.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/11/2020 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,083,600.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SICK
Postal address:
Town: Émerainville
Postal code: 77184
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.