Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valladolid: Accident insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Valladolid: Accident insurance services

  • Announced
    03/03/2020
  • Published
    04/05/2020
  • Deadline
    18/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    22/05/2020
  • Awarded
    30/06/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Junta de Castilla y León, Consejería de la Presidencia
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES41 Castilla y León
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES418 Valladolid
Business sector (Main CPV)
66512100 Accident insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,999,600.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,516,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
A2020/001569
Description

El objeto del contrato es la realización de un seguro colectivo de accidentes en favor de los empleados públicos que prestan servicio activo en la Administración General de la Comunidad de Castilla y León y en sus organismos autónomos, en las condiciones establecidas en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas y en el Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/portal/plataforma
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/05/2020 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,999,600.00 EUR
Final contracted value
3,516,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Surne Mutua de Seguros y Reaseguros
Postal address: C/ Cardenal Gardoqui, 1
Town: Bilbao
Postal code: 48008
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.