Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Malaga: Port and waterway operation services and associated services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Malaga: Port and waterway operation services and associated services

  • Published
    29/11/2019
  • Deadline
    20/01/2020
  • Canceled
    03/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Autoridad Portuaria de Málaga
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES617 Málaga
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES617 Málaga
Business sector (Main CPV)
63721000 Port and waterway operation services and associated services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,725,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
19exma-029
Description

Coordination and control service for maritime traffic planning in the port of Malaga.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Autoridad Portuaria de Málaga
National registration number: Q2967002C
Postal address: Muelle de Cánovas
Town: Málaga
NUTS code: ES617
Postal code: 29001
Country: ESP
Contact person: Autoridad Portuaria de Málaga
Main address: http://www.puertomalaga.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/01/2020 08:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,725,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.