Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Ronneby: Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Ronneby: Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery

  • Published
    14/05/2021
  • Deadline
    14/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    15/06/2021
  • Awarded
    16/06/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ronneby Miljö och Teknik AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE221 Blekinge län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE221 Blekinge län
Business sector (Main CPV)
16600000 Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,990,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
21/14
Description

Upphandlingen avser en plockmaskin - skotare för sortering av material på renhållningen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afgxtzuaum&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/06/2021 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,990,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: SUNDAHLS MASKINAFFÄR AKTIEBOLAG
Postal address: RÅDJURSVÄGEN 11
Town: Växjö
Postal code: 352 45
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.