Publications Office of the EU
France-La Roche-sur-Yon: Graphic design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-La Roche-sur-Yon: Graphic design services

  • Published
    11/03/2017
  • Deadline
    11/04/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    12/04/2017
  • Awarded
    15/05/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Département de la Vendée
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRG05 Vendée
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRG05 Vendée
Business sector (Main CPV)
79822500 Graphic design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
750,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
17s0020hr
Description

The framework agreement is divided into order forms, pursuant to Article 80 of the Decree on public contracts. The minimum annual amount is EUR 150 000 excluding tax and the maximum annual amount of EUR 750 000 excluding tax.
The framework agreement will be concluded from the date of its notification to the holder, for a period of 1 year.
Estimated starting date for performance of the services: beginning of June 2017

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Département de la Vendée: service marchés
Postal address: 40 rue du Maréchal Foch
Town: La Roche-sur-Yon
NUTS code: FR515
Postal code: 85923
Country: FRA
Contact person: À l'attention de Marie-Laure Pereira
Main address: http://marchespublics.vendee.fr
Electronic via:
http://marchespublics.vendee.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/04/2017 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
750,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: JCDecaux France
Postal address: 17 rue Soyer
Town: Neuilly-sur-Seine
Postal code: 92523
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.