Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Ruda Śląska: Services provided by medical personnel - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Ruda Śląska: Services provided by medical personnel

  • Canceled
    09/01/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Szpital Miejski w Rudzie Śląskiej Sp. z o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22 Śląskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22 Śląskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
85141000 Services provided by medical personnel
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,884,221.85 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
83/KŚZ/22
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia są świadczenia zdrowotne, które będą realizowane w ramach Oddziału Chorób Płuc z Pododdziałem Chemioterapii Szpitala Miejskiego w Rudzie Śląskiej Sp. z o.o. Pod pojęciem ,,świadczenia zdrowotne” należy rozumieć wszelkie działania służące zachowaniu, ratowaniu, przywracaniu lub poprawie zdrowia oraz inne działania medyczne wynikające z procesu leczenia lub odrębnych przepisów regulujących zasady ich wykonywania.
2. Przedmiot zamówienia został podzielony na 4 pakiety.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.