Publications Office of the EU
France-Chauray: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Chauray: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    07/09/2016
  • Deadline
    11/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    13/10/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Proclub
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI33 Deux-Sèvres
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI33 Deux-Sèvres
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
20
Tender reference number
Proclub Assistant à Maitrise d'Ouvrage, intervient pour le compte du pouvoir adjudicateur
Description

The subject of this consultation is the supply of food for the catering service (s) of the contracting authority.
the technical characteristics of the supplies must comply with the requirements laid down in the Special Technical Specifications.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Proclub
Postal address: 10 rue du Sailier
Town: Chauray
NUTS code: FR533
Postal code: 79180
Country: FRA
Contact person: Proclub, 38-44 rue Edgar Brandt, 72000 Le Mans, tél. 02.43.40.87.75, émail marches.publics@proclub.fr
Main address: http://www.ao-public.fr/telecharger-dce-proclub.html
Electronic via:
http://www.e-marchespublics.com/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one lot only
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/10/2016 08:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.