Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Road transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Road transport services

  • Published
    26/09/2018
  • Deadline
    29/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    29/10/2018
  • Awarded
    17/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
PGNiG Termika SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
60100000 Road transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,396,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
19MPPA004
Description

Transport by road of the by-products of combustion, coal and biomass between plants and on the premises of the Contracting Authority.
In connection with the performance of the subject-matter of the contract, the Contractor shall transport by road the by-products of combustion (hereinafter referred to as ‘the contractors’) resulting from the combustion of hard coal at the contracting authority’s premises, as well as the transport of coal and biomass. ‘Ups’ means: fly ash and solid waste from calcium desulphurisation methods, conventional fly ash, slag, certified fly ash, gypsum – product. The transport will take place between establishments and on the premises of the Contracting Authority.
The contracting authority plans to conclude 5 (five) framework agreements. The provision of a specific service will be awarded by selecting the best tender submitted in response to the invitation to submit a tender for a specific unit contract.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PGNiG TERMIKA SA
Postal address: ul. Modlińska 15
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL911
Postal code: 03-216
Country: POL
Main address: www.termika.pgnig.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/10/2018 11:30
Place of performance
CPV code

60100000 - Road transport services

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

90500000 - Refuse and waste related services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,396,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Usługi Transportowe Ewa Teresa Łach
Postal address:
Town: Somianka
Postal code:
Country: POL

Official name: Altor Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Mińsk Mazowiecki
Postal code:
Country: POL

Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Budowy Dróg i Mostów Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Mińsk Mazowiecki
Postal code:
Country: POL

Official name: Przewóz Osób Sławomir Łach
Postal address:
Town: Somianka
Postal code:
Country: POL

Official name: F T.H.U. Tomasz Góralski
Postal address:
Town: Chęciny
Postal code:
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.