Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Desktop computer - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Krakow: Desktop computer

  • Published
    06/02/2018
  • Deadline
    15/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    15/03/2018
  • Awarded
    11/05/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Politechnika Krakowska im. Tadeusza Kościuszki
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Business sector (Main CPV)
30213300 Desktop computer
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
151,584,462.00 PLN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
KA-2/007/2018
Description

Sub-task 1: Desktop computer – 100
The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of 100 office computers to the Central Magazine of the Krakow University of Technology.
A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 1 to the ToR.
The terms of performance of the contract were also included in the draft contract, which constitutes Annex 5 to the ToR.
Sub-object No 2: Monitor 24" – 100
The subject of the contract is the supply of 100 24 monitors to the Central Magazine of the Krakow University of Technology.
A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 1 to the ToR.
The terms of performance of the contract were also included in the draft contract, which constitutes Annex 5 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Politechnika Krakowska im. Tadeusza Kościuszki
Postal address: ul. Warszawska 24, budynek W-9 (10-24), pokój nr 110
Town: Kraków
NUTS code: PL213
Postal code: 31-155
Country: POL
Contact person: Maria Błażej
Main address: www.pk.edu.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/03/2018 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.