Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Voltage transformers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Voltage transformers

  • Published
    06/05/2015
  • Deadline
    09/07/2015
  • Awarded
    07/08/2015
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31172000 Voltage transformers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,840,303.91 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10,717,410.00 PLN
Tender reference number
FZ-Z/P075/15
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest:
1) Zaprojektowanie zgodnie ze specyfikacją techniczną i wykonanie 435 sztuk fabrycznie nowych transformatorów 15/0,4 kV, zakończone próbami u producenta:
1.1) 2 szt. 250 kVA olejowy z przepustami typu Euromold lub równoważnymi, o poziomie hałasu <40 dB,
1.2) 180 szt. 400 kVA olejowych z przepustami typu Euromold lub równoważnymi, o poziomie hałasu <40 dB,
1.3) 250 szt. 630 kVA olejowych z przepustami typu Euromold lub równoważnymi, o poziomie hałasu <40 dB,
1.4) 3 szt. 800 kVA olejowych z przepustami typu Euromold lub równoważnymi, o poziomie hałasu <40 dB
2) Termin wykonania ostatniej partii zamówienia nie później niż do dnia 30 czerwca 2018 roku;
3) Dostawa Przedmiotu zamówienia wraz z transportem będzie następowała sukcesywnie partiami w ilościach i terminach uzgodnionych z Zamawiającym, na podstawie osobnych zleceń;
4) Miejscem dostawy będzie Magazyn Główny Zamawiającego zlokalizowany przy ul. Nieświeskiej 52 w Warszawie;
5) Udzielenie gwarancji na okres co najmniej 60 miesięcy od daty podpisania protokołu odbioru końcowego każdego transformatora;
6) Szkolenie personelu dla 10 uczestników i obejmujące co najmniej 16 godzin zegarowych zajęć praktycznych i teoretycznych.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,840,303.91 EUR
Final contracted value
10,717,410.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Ormazabal Polska Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Struga 23/601
Town: Zgierz
Postal code: 95-100
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.