Publications Office of the EU
Provision of press publications on the activities of the Marshal’s Office in press titles in Małopolska - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Provision of press publications on the activities of the Marshal’s Office in press titles in Małopolska

  • Published
    11/01/2024
  • Deadline
    12/02/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    12/02/2024
  • Awarded
    22/05/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Województwo Małopolskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Business sector (Main CPV)
79970000 Publishing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
507,777.73 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
577,500.00 PLN
Tender reference number
Zapewnienie publikacji prasowych poświęconych działalności Urzędu Marszałkowskiego w tytułach prasowych w Małopolsce KZ-II.272.7.2023
Description

1. The subject of the contract is a service of press publications devoted to the activities of the Marshal’s Office of the Małopolska Region in press titles in Małopolska (including: reservation of the date and space for individual publications) and preparation, i.e. the composition of the publication on the basis of texts and/or graphic materials provided by the Ordering Party, and supervising their correct dissemination during the term of the contract. The publications are divided into 2 modules. Each shall specify: circulation, frequency, geographical coverage, target group, subject matter and other requirements, as well as publication parameters: a) Module 1 – regional. Publications in the daily press (materials, including obituaries) with a regional reach of Małopolskie Voivodeship, i.e. in the press title published every day from Monday to Saturday in each district of Małopolskie Voivodeship. The Ordering Party provides for 78 orders in this module (including 45 with a size of ½ page and 33 with a size of ¼ page). b) Module 2 – local. Publications in the press distributed for payment or free of charge (including obituaries) of local scope, i.e. in a press title with a local scope appearing on the territory of at least one of the 22 counties of the Małopolskie Voivodeship (including cities with powiat rights). The Ordering Party provides for 140 orders in this module (including 60 with a size of ½ page and 80 with a size of ¼ page).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/02/2024 10:15
Award method
Liczba tytułów prasowych, z których Zamawiający będzie wybierać konkretny tytuł/tytuły w celu publikacji ogłoszenia w poszczególnych modułach
Estimated value
507,777.73 PLN
Final contracted value
577,500.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Biuro Reklamy Gazet Lokalnych Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Żnin
Postal code: 88-400
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.