Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Athens: Kerosene jet type fuels - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Athens: Kerosene jet type fuels

  • Published
    07/10/2022
  • Deadline
    07/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    11/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ανώτατη Στρατιωτική Διοίκηση Υποστήριξης Στρατού (ΑΣΔΥΣ) / Διεύθυνση Προμηθειών (ΔΠΜ) / 2α
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL422 Άνδρος, Θήρα, Κέα, Μήλος, Μύκονος, Νάξος, Πάρος, Σύρος, Τήνος
Location of buyer
NUTS code: GR ΕΛΛΑΔΑ
Business sector (Main CPV)
09131100 Kerosene jet type fuels
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΥΠ΄ ΑΡΙΘ. 41/22
(α/α ΕΣΗΔΗΣ: 173461)
Δημόσιος Ανοικτός Ηλεκτρονικός Διαγωνισμός για τη Σύναψη Συμφωνίας Πλαίσιο (Σ-Π) 4ετούς Διάρκειας για την Προμήθεια Αεροπορικού Καυσίμου JET-A1 (Κωδικός ΝΑΤΟ F-35) με Χρήση - Ανάμειξη Αντιπαγωτικού Υγρού (Κωδικός ΝΑΤΟ S-1745) προς Υλοποίηση του Ανεφο-διασμού των Ε/Π της Βάσης Υποστήριξης Αεροδιακομιδών (ΒΥΑ) ν. Σύρου

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ανώτατη Στρατιωτική Διοίκηση Υποστήριξης Στρατού (ΑΣΔΥΣ) / Διεύθυνση Προμηθειών (ΔΠΜ) / 2α
Postal address: ΠΕΤΡΟΥ ΡΑΛΛΗ 1-ΡΟΥΦ
Town: AΘΗΝΑ
NUTS code: EL
Postal code: 17778
Country: GRC
Contact person: Υπολοχαγός (ΕΜ) Ιωάννης Δέδογλου
Main address: http://www.army.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/11/2022 08:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
3,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.