Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Trieste: Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Trieste: Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

  • Published
    08/04/2022
  • Deadline
    20/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    26/05/2022
  • Awarded
    30/09/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
S.p.A. AUTOVIE VENETE
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH44 Trieste
Business sector (Main CPV)
90600000 Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,004,035.91 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,762,322.31 EUR
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
02/22 - S
Description

Procedura Aperta per l’affidamento del servizio di viabilità invernale, suddiviso in nove Lotti, che prevede il trattamento antigelivo e l’attività di sgombero neve sull’intera rete autostradale e relative pertinenze, inclusi svincoli e bretelle in concessione alla Società.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: S.p.A. AUTOVIE VENETE
Postal address: VIA V. LOCCHI, 19
Town: TRIESTE
NUTS code: ITH44
Postal code: 34143
Country: ITA
Contact person: DIREZIONE LEGALE E APPALTI - Unità Organizzativa Gare e Contratti
Main address: www.autovie.it
Electronic via:
https://portaleappalti.autovie.it/PortaleAutovie/it/ppgare_bandi_lista.wp
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/05/2022 09:30
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.