Publications Office of the EU
France-Roissy-en-France: Survey services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Roissy-en-France: Survey services

  • Published
    26/06/2018
  • Deadline
    31/07/2018
  • Awarded
    19/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Communauté d'agglomération Roissy Pays de France
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR108 Val-d’Oise
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR108 Val-d’Oise
Business sector (Main CPV)
79311000 Survey services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
442,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
1838gdc
Description

Consultation launched by a group of orders made up of the following members: Municipality of Arles, Commune de Garges-lès-Gonesse, Commune de Saint-Mard, Commune de Chennevières-les-Louvres Carpf, Commune de Goussainville, Commune de Mitry-Mory, Commune de Moussy-le-Neuf.
Coordinator of the group of orders: Communauté d’agglomération Roissy Pays de France.
The objective of this consultation is to enable the authorities defined in the perimeter to comply with the GDPR, which entered into force on 25.5.2018.
Form of contract: order forms with no minimum or maximum. Award of a framework agreement for each lot. Framework agreement concluded for an initial period of 2 years.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Communauté d'agglomération Roissy Pays de France: Mme Petit Isabelle
Postal address: 1 boulevard Carnot
Town: Villiers-le-Bel
NUTS code: FR108
Postal code: 95400
Country: FRA
Main address: https://agysoft.marches-publics.info/
Electronic via:
https://agysoft.marches-publics.info/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Buyers
Commune de Mitry-Mory
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.