Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Targovishte: Medical consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Targovishte: Medical consumables

  • Published
    31/10/2017
  • Deadline
    04/12/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    05/12/2017
  • Awarded
    21/02/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
„Многопрофилна болница за активно лечение — Търговище“ АД
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG334 Търговище
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG334 Търговище
Business sector (Main CPV)
33140000 Medical consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,070,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
15,998.83 BGN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Доставка на медицински изделия за нуждите на „МБАЛ — Търговище“ АД.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: „МБАЛ — Търговище“ АД
National registration number: 125501290
Postal address: кв. Запад
Town: Търговище
NUTS code: BG334
Postal code: 7700
Country: BGR
Contact person: Николай Стойчев
Main address: http://zop.mbaltg-op.com/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/12/2017 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.