Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Jastrzębie-Zdrój: Miscellaneous engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Jastrzębie-Zdrój: Miscellaneous engineering services

  • Published
    30/04/2013
  • Deadline
    06/06/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    06/06/2013
  • Awarded
    02/08/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL225 Bielski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
23,725,263.85 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
21,466,603.80 PLN
Tender reference number
23/ZZ/13.
Description

Obsługa budowy obiektu budowlano - ziemnego do rzędnej +320 m n.p.m. wraz z kompleksową eksploatacją stacji przeładunkowych mas skalnych, kruszywa, odpadów wydobywczych z wagonów kolejowych dla JSW S.A. KWK „Pniówek”.
Termin wykonania zamówienia: (36 miesięcy):
1. Rozpoczęcie: 01.01.2014 r.
2. Zakończenie: 31.12.2016 r.
W sytuacji przedłużenia się procedury przetargowej poza wskazany termin rozpoczęcia wykonywania zamówienia, tj. 01.01.2014 r., 36-ścio miesięczny termin wykonywania zamówienia rozpocznie się w dniu udzielenia zamówienia (zawarcia umowy).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/06/2013 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
23,725,263.85 PLN
Final contracted value
21,466,603.80 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Spółka Cywilna „Ryś” Robert Ryś, Jerzy Ryś
Postal address: ul. Wyzwolenia 105 B
Town: Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Postal code: 44-337
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.