Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Maintenance of mainframe computers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Maintenance of mainframe computers

  • Announced
    27/01/2023
  • Published
    19/04/2023
  • Deadline
    04/05/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    17/05/2023
  • Awarded
    19/09/2023
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DIPUTACIÓN DE BARCELONA / ORGANISMO DE GESTIÓN TRIBUTARIA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
50312110 Maintenance of mainframe computers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
242,762.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
242,762.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2022/0028776
Description

Mantenimiento de la plataforma de almacenamiento y backup DELL del Organismo de Gestión Tributaria de la Diputación de Barcelona

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: DIPUTACIÓN DE BARCELONA / ORGANISMO DE GESTIÓN TRIBUTARIA
National registration number: P0800000B
Postal address: C/ Londres, 55, 5ª planta
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08036
Country: ESP
Main address: http://www.diba.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/05/2023 08:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
242,762.00 EUR
Final contracted value
242,762.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DELL COMPUTER, SAU
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.