Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Vitoria-Gasteiz: Optical readers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Vitoria-Gasteiz: Optical readers

  • Published
    18/11/2022
  • Deadline
    15/12/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    29/12/2022
  • Awarded
    02/03/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Dirección General - Osakidetza
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES21 País Vasco
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES21 País Vasco
Business sector (Main CPV)
30216100 Optical readers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2022/01216
Description

Framework agreement for the contracting of an alternative communication system based on an eye reader device for patients with severe neuromotor disorders in Osakidetza Services organizations.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: OSAKIDETZA - Servicio Vasco de Salud - Organización Central
National registration number: S5100023J
Postal address: Alava, 45
Town: Vitoria-Gasteiz
NUTS code: ES21
Postal code: 01006
Country: ESP
Contact person: Servicios Estratégicos
Main address: http://www.osakidetza.euskadi.net
Electronic via:
https://www.contratacion.euskadi.eus/KPELicitacion
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/12/2022 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: IRISBOND CROWDBONDING SL
Postal address:
Town: Donostia / San Sebastián
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.