Publications Office of the EU
LK - Interimscontaineranlage im Zuge der BTA-Sanierung Schule im Hummetal - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

LK - Interimscontaineranlage im Zuge der BTA-Sanierung Schule im Hummetal

  • Published
    10/03/2025
  • Deadline
    10/04/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    10/04/2025
  • Awarded
    12/05/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Hameln - Zentrale Vergabestelle - im Auftrag des Landkreises Hameln-Pyrmont
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE923 Hameln-Pyrmont
Business sector (Main CPV)
44211100 Modular and portable buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
314,740.28 EUR
Tender reference number
S-HAMELN-LK-2025-0034
Description

250 Mietcontainergebäude

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.deutsches-ausschreibungsblatt.de/VN/S-HAMELN-LK-2025-0034
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.deutsches-ausschreibungsblatt.de/VN/S-HAMELN-LK-2025-0034
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/04/2025 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
314,740.28 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Adapteo GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Neu-Isenburg
Postal code: 63263
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.