Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Karviná: Industrial site rehabilitation - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Karviná: Industrial site rehabilitation

  • Announced
    13/08/2016
  • Published
    17/09/2016
  • Deadline
    14/11/2016
  • Awarded
    13/01/2017
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
TWKA, spol. s r.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
90722100 Industrial site rehabilitation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,899,195.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,110,581.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is services in accordance with the model of the contract, the design documentation and the bills of assessment, which form an integral part of the tender specifications as annexes thereto.
The project addresses the activities and measures necessary to remedy the defective state of the rock environment and groundwater on the land of TWKA, spol. s r.o. in New Bohumína. Contamination of the site exceeds the permitted limits, included in category A2. The aim of the project is to eliminate contamination to a level no longer posing health or environmental risks. The project is based on the conclusions and recommendations of the risk analysis prepared in October 2014.
After the clean-up works have been completed, remediation monitoring must be carried out, including a 5 m width protection zone in the perimeter of the remediated area.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
9,899,195.00 CZK
Final contracted value
4,110,581.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Dekonta a.s.
Postal address: Dřetovice 109
Town: Stehelčeves
Postal code: 273 42
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.