Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Łubianka: Credit granting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Łubianka: Credit granting services

  • Published
    13/09/2018
  • Deadline
    23/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    23/10/2018
  • Awarded
    26/11/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Łubianka
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL613 Bydgosko-Toruński
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL613 Bydgosko-Toruński
Business sector (Main CPV)
66113000 Credit granting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,038,208.53 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,692,560.01 PLN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

3.1. The contractor is obliged to grant a loan of PLN 3065205,00.
3.2.The loan and interest will be repaid by 31.12.2038.
3.3. Repayments of the credit will be made in 240 unequal monthly instalments, payable up to the last month starting on 31.1.2019. If the repayment date falls on a non-working day, the next working day after the non-working day shall be deemed to be due.
3.4. Interest payments will be made in monthly instalments, payable up to the last month starting from the month in which the loan is drawn up. If the repayment date falls on a non-working day, the due date shall be the next business day after the non-working day.
Continued in the ToR

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gmina Łubianka
Postal address: al. Jana Pawła II 8
Town: Łubianka
NUTS code: PL613
Postal code: 87-152
Country: POL
Contact person: Magdalena Syrocka
Main address: www.lubianka.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/10/2018 10:05
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,038,208.53 PLN
Final contracted value
1,692,560.01 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski Spółka Akcyjna
Postal address:
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-515
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.