Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Darmstadt: Catering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Darmstadt: Catering services

  • Published
    12/04/2022
  • Deadline
    11/05/2022
  • Canceled
    08/07/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zentrale Auftragsvergabestelle des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg für den FB Schulservice
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE716 Darmstadt-Dieburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE711 Darmstadt, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
55520000 Catering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,867,726.40 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
920,751.39 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
01-2022 610.1
Description

Herstellung, Anlieferung und Administrationsdienstleistungen von insgesamt 311.242 Portionen Mittagsverpflegung an 7 Schulen in Erzhausen, Griesheim, Alsbach-Hähnlein und Messel. Zusätzliche Personaldienstleistungen zur Essensausgabe.
Von einer schriftlichen Anforderung der Unterlagen ist abzusehen.
Diese werden ausschließlich digital und kostenlos über www.subreport.de/E13922213 zur Verfügung gestellt! ACHTUNG! Wir empfehlen, die Vergabeunterlagen erst nach einer Registrierung herunter zu laden. Wenn die Vergabeunterlagen ohne Registrierung heruntergeladen werden, erfolgt keine automatische Information über Änderungen oder Bieteranfragen. Die Informationseinholung über Änderungen liegt dann in der alleinigen Verantwortung des jeweiligen Bieters!
Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge sind einzureichen über die Funktion „Teilnahmeantrag/Angebot abgeben“ elektronisch via: www.subreport.de
Alle weiteren Informationen erhalten Sie unter: http://www.ladadi.de/ausschreibungen

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zentrale Auftragsvergabestelle des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg für den FB Schulservice
Postal address: Jägertorstraße 207
Town: Darmstadt
NUTS code: DE711
Postal code: 64289
Country: DEU
Contact person: Zentrale Auftragsvergabestelle
Main address: http://www.ladadi.de
Electronic via:
www.subreport.de/E13922213
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/05/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.