Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Tudela: Operation of a water-purification plant - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Tudela: Operation of a water-purification plant

  • Published
    19/12/2022
  • Deadline
    19/01/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    27/01/2023
  • Awarded
    24/04/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
JUNTA MUNICIPAL DE AGUAS DE TUDELA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES220 Navarra
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES220 Navarra
Business sector (Main CPV)
65120000 Operation of a water-purification plant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,899,565.15 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,899,565.15 EUR
Tender reference number
EXPLOTACION ETAP
Description

Es objeto de la presente contratación el establecimiento de los pactos y condiciones definidores de los derechos y obligaciones de las partes que han de regir en sus aspectos jurídicos, administrativos y económicos la contratación y la ejecución del servicio para la “Explotación, mantenimiento y conservación de las instalaciones de captación, tratamiento y almacenamiento de agua de Tudela”
El ámbito de actuación viene detallado en la cláusula 2 del Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.
La prestación del servicio objeto de este contrato se realizará de conformidad con las especificaciones técnicas contenidas en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas y con las normas técnicas de la buena práctica profesional.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://portalcontratacion.navarra.es/es/home
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/01/2023 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
6,899,565.15 EUR
Final contracted value
6,899,565.15 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UTE ETAP TUDELA (AQLARA CICLO INTEGRAL DEL AGUA S.A. y ACCIONA AGUA S.A.)
Postal address:
Town: ALCOBENDAS
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.