Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Łódź: Tractors - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Łódź: Tractors

  • Published
    28/10/2019
  • Deadline
    28/11/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    28/11/2019
  • Awarded
    09/01/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zakład Usługowo-Produkcyjny Lasów Państwowych
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Business sector (Main CPV)
16700000 Tractors
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,825,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,792,000.00 PLN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
NS.270.10.2019
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of tractors intended for forestry work for State Forest Units.
A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 7 to the ToR. The implementing conditions are set out in the draft contract constituting Annex 6 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/11/2019 08:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.