Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Plasterboard works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Vienna: Plasterboard works

  • Announced
    23/04/2015
  • Published
    20/02/2016
  • Deadline
    14/03/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    14/03/2016
  • Awarded
    04/07/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundesimmobiliengesellschaft mbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT127 Wiener Umland/Südteil
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
45324000 Plasterboard works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
305,114.73 EUR
Tender reference number
30.074/116-UBS/16
Description

Suspended acoustic faffles and acoustic pin walls.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Bundesimmobiliengesellschaft mbH
Postal address: Hintere Zollamtsstraße 1
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1031
Country: AUT
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/03/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
305,114.73 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Tüchler Ausbau GmbH
Postal address: Niederpointenstraße 5
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1140
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.