Publications Office of the EU
France-Montpellier: Electric ovens - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Montpellier: Electric ovens

  • Awarded
    17/11/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
chu de montpellier
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Business sector (Main CPV)
39711361 Electric ovens
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
650,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
23A0251
Description

fourniture, livraison, installation, mise en service de fours semi industriels et de type cafeteria a usage de la restauration, accessoires et pieces detachees pour le chu de montpellier - etablissement support du ght est herault et sud aveyron

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
650,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: sas thermasud
Postal address: 8 Avenue Jean Foucault
Town: Béziers
Postal code: 34500
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.