Publications Office of the EU
Security enhancement for Import Container Handling - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Security enhancement for Import Container Handling

  • Published
    19/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Helsingborgs Hamn Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
26/42
Description

Port of Helsingborg seeks to enhance security and quality in the handling of import containers. Currently, retrieving an import container requires only the container number. Since this information is relatively easy to obtain or share, there is an increased risk of:

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=94929&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=94929&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/07/2026 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
1,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.