Publications Office of the EU
Online legal information service - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Online legal information service

  • Awarded
    02/07/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Département de la Haute-Savoie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Business sector (Main CPV)
79111000 Legal advisory services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2025A0161
Description

As part of its tasks of providing legal advice and handling contentious proceedings, the Department wishes to have an accessible and contactable legal information service: - in writing via an online portal, - and by telephone. It is a single-service framework agreement with no minimum amount and a maximum amount of EUR 20 000 excluding VAT per 1-year period (contract expressly renewable 3 times, for a maximum period of 4 years).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code

79111000 - Legal advisory services

79500000 - Office-support services

79300000 - Market and economic research; polling and statistics

79340000 - Advertising and marketing services

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Prix
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
80,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SVP
Postal address:
Town: Bois-Colombes
Postal code: 92270
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.