Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Graz: Clinic construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Graz: Clinic construction work

  • Published
    13/03/2019
  • Deadline
    10/04/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    15/04/2019
  • Awarded
    01/06/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Steiermärkische Krankenanstaltengesellschaft m.b.H.
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT22 Steiermark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT Österreich
Business sector (Main CPV)
45215130 Clinic construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,971,850.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Construction work carried out at the LKH Hochsteiermark Site at Leoben in four main construction phases. The works will include building-up and refurbishment work on the stock.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://kages.vemap.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/04/2019 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,971,850.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Bauunternehmung Granit Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Postal address: Feldgasse 14
Town: Graz
Postal code: 8020
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.