Publications Office of the EU
France-Clermont-Ferrand: Ground investigation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Clermont-Ferrand: Ground investigation services

  • Published
    16/09/2014
  • Deadline
    24/10/2014
  • Awarded
    15/12/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MEDDE DREAL Auvergne
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71351500 Ground investigation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
171,588.00 EUR
Tender reference number
RN88-ETUDE-TCPHASE2
Description

RN 88 – Puy-en-Velay bypass – studies of the second phase of the Ours-Mons covered trench.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Dreal Auvergne
Postal address: 7 rue Léo Lagrange
Town: Clermont-Ferrand Cedex 1
Postal code: 63033
Contact person: Service maitrise d'ouvrage
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
171,588.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Bonnard et Gardel ingénieurs conseil SAS
Postal address: 13 rue des Émeraudes
Town: Lyon
Postal code: 69006
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.