Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-'s-Hertogenbosch: Flatwork - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-'s-Hertogenbosch: Flatwork

  • Published
    30/04/2013
  • Deadline
    23/05/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    23/05/2013
  • Awarded
    08/07/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente 's-Hertogenbosch
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL413 Noordoost-Noord-Brabant
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45236000 Flatwork
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,713,200.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Besteknr. 020-2013.
Description

Tender specification number 020-2013 maintenance of asphalt hardening Zandpistgerstraat in 's-Hertogenbosch.
Lot 1: Replacement of asphalt hardening Zandpiston street,
Lot 2: Replacement joints in artworks Zandpiston street.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Aanbesteding: zie voor het indienen van de inschrijvingen de informatie en voorwaarden beschreven in het bestek Deel 0, paragraaf 0.06 AANBESTEDING
Country: NLD
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/05/2013 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.