Publications Office of the EU
E-Valladolid: disposable nappies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Valladolid: disposable nappies

  • Published
    01/10/2011
  • Deadline
    26/10/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    07/11/2011
  • Awarded
    24/11/2011
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia Regional de Salud de Castilla y León
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES418 Valladolid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33751000 Disposable nappies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
19,044,660.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,109,366.67 EUR
Tender reference number
174/2011
Description

Supply of urine incontinence absorbents to users who are beneficiaries of the pharmaceutical benefit of the Social Security System in residential centres in the Community.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/11/2011 13:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33751000 - Disposable nappies

33140000 - Medical consumables

33100000 - Medical equipments

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
19,044,660.00 EUR
Final contracted value
12,109,366.67 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ontex ID, SAU
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.