Publications Office of the EU
France-Lannion: Sludge treatment services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Lannion: Sludge treatment services

  • Awarded
    27/04/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Lannion-Trégor Communauté
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH01 Côtes-d’Armor
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRH01 Côtes-d’Armor
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513800 Sludge treatment services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
212,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
21038
Description

Transport et valorisation par compostage des boues d'épuration issues des stations du territoire de Lannion-Trégor Commun.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
212,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Sede Environnement
Postal address:
Town: Arras
Postal code:
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.