Publications Office of the EU
Latvia-Riga: Miscellaneous medical devices and products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Latvia-Riga: Miscellaneous medical devices and products

  • Published
    07/06/2021
  • Deadline
    28/07/2021
  • Awarded
    19/01/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VSIA „Paula Stradiņa klīniskā universitātes slimnīca”
Place of performance
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Business sector (Main CPV)
33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,980,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
PSKUS 2021/94
Description

Individuālās aizsardzības līdzekļi

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: VSIA “Paula Stradiņa klīniskā universitātes slimnīca”
National registration number: 40003457109
Postal address: Pilsoņu iela 13
Town: Rīga
NUTS code: LV00
Postal code: LV-1002
Country: LVA
Contact person: Inguna Muižniece
Main address: https://www.stradini.lv
Electronic via:
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/ProcurementProposals/58098
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
9,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
5,980,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ALENDA"
Postal address: Bauskas nov., Bauska, Kļavu iela 8
Town: Bauska, Bauskas nov.
Postal code: 3901
Country: LVA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.