Publications Office of the EU
Repair of uninterrupted continuous power supplies and air navigation converters. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Repair of uninterrupted continuous power supplies and air navigation converters.

  • Published
    22/03/2024
  • Deadline
    11/04/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DSNA Direction de la Technique et de l'Innovation
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50532400 Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
400,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
PF-20788
Description

The purpose of this contract is to establish repairs to shipper-type equipment operated at civil aviation operational sites; Repair (repairing or standard exchange) of secure energy supply equipment used in sensitive systems at DSNA operational sites. This concludes continuous low voltage power supplies and converters, low power-free power supplies.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.marchespublics.gouv.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
www.marchespublics.gouv.fr
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type:
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Estimated value
400,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.