Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Fire extinguishers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Vienna: Fire extinguishers

  • Published
    10/09/2016
  • Deadline
    25/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    25/10/2016
  • Awarded
    07/03/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Republik Österreich (Bund) und die Bundesbeschaffung GmbH als zentrale Beschaffungsstelle gemäß §2 Z 48 BVergG 2006 sowie alle weiteren Auftraggeber gemäß den Ausschreibungsunterlagen beigelegter Drittkundenliste, im Vergabeverfahren alle vertreten durch die Bundesbeschaffung GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT Österreich
Business sector (Main CPV)
35111300 Fire extinguishers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,222,979.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,435,979.20 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2703.02739
Description

Inspection, maintenance, repair and initial purchase of fire extinguishers.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Die Republik Österreich (Bund), die Bundesbeschaffung GmbH als zentrale Beschaffungsstelle gemäß § 2 Z 48 BVergG 2006 sowie alle weiteren Auftraggeber, gemäß der den Ausschreibungsunterlagen beiliegenden Drittkundenliste, im Vergabeverfahren alle vertreten durch die Bundesbeschaffung GmbH
Postal address: Lassallestraße 9b
Town: Wien
NUTS code: AT
Postal code: 1020
Country: AUT
Main address: www.bbg.gv.at
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/10/2016 10:05
CPV code

35111300 - Fire extinguishers

50000000 - Repair and maintenance services

71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.