Publications Office of the EU
France-Denain: Motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Denain: Motor vehicles

  • Published
    27/01/2018
  • Deadline
    08/03/2018
  • Canceled
    26/05/2018
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ville de Denain
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Business sector (Main CPV)
34100000 Motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
18AC01
Description

Supply of second-hand vehicles for technical services in the city of Denain.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.achatpublic.com/sdm/ent/gen/ent_detail.do?PCSLID=CSL_2018_KnthhuPU2E
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/03/2018 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

34100000 - Motor vehicles

34144000 - Special-purpose motor vehicles

34140000 - Heavy-duty motor vehicles

34110000 - Passenger cars

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.