Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Milan: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Milan: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    22/03/2017
  • Deadline
    27/04/2017
  • Awarded
    01/06/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Milano Ristorazione SpA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,937,178.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,921,268.03 EUR
Tender reference number
5/2017
Description

Miscellaneous foodstuffs.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
CPV code

15000000 - Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

15800000 - Miscellaneous food products

15330000 - Processed fruit and vegetables

15300000 - Fruit, vegetables and related products

15890000 - Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

03000000 - Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,937,178.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,921,268.03 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Pellegrini SpA
Postal address:
Town: Milano
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.