Publications Office of the EU
Spain-San Sebastián de La Gomera: Medical gases - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-San Sebastián de La Gomera: Medical gases

  • Published
    12/03/2014
  • Deadline
    23/04/2014
  • Awarded
    17/06/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gobierno de Canarias, Consejería de Sanidad, Servicio Canario de la Salud, Gerencia Servicios Sanitarios de la Gomera
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES706 La Gomera
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
24111500 Medical gases
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
645,334.96 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
290,465.58 EUR
Tender reference number
57/S/14/SU/GE/A/003
Description

Supply of unspecified quantities of medicinal gases and their accessories for the Gerencia de Servicios Sanitarios de La Gomera.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
645,334.96 EUR
Final contracted value
290,465.58 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Air Liquide Medicinal, S.L.U.
Postal address: p.º de la CASTELLANA
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28046
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.