Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Diesel oil - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Diesel oil

  • Published
    23/12/2014
  • Deadline
    30/01/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    09/02/2015
  • Awarded
    05/03/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Instituto de Mayores y Servicios Sociales
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES111 A Coruña
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09134100 Diesel oil
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
296,920.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
114,200.00 EUR
Tender reference number
1065/2014. Procedimiento Abierto nº 44/14.
Description

Supply of C diesel for heating purposes at the Bergondo Centre for the Promotion of Personal Autonomy.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/02/2015 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

09134100 - Diesel oil

09135000 - Fuel oils

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
296,920.00 EUR
Final contracted value
114,200.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Compañia Española de Petróleos, S.A.U.
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.