Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valencia: Repair and maintenance services of machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Valencia: Repair and maintenance services of machinery

  • Published
    08/12/2018
  • Deadline
    03/01/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    11/01/2019
  • Awarded
    06/03/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Valenciana d'Aprofitament Energètic de Residus, S. A. (VAERSA)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Business sector (Main CPV)
50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
464,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
PAS 25/2018
Description

Support Mechanical Workshop Service for VAERSA Waste Management Plants.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Valenciana d'Aprofitament Energètic de Residus, S. A. (Vaersa)
National registration number: A46299988
Postal address: Avenida de las Cortes Valencianas, 20
Town: Valencia
NUTS code: ES523
Postal code: 46015
Country: ESP
Contact person: Valenciana d'Aprofitament Energètic de Residus, S. A. (Vaersa)
Main address: http://www.vaersa.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/01/2019 09:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.