Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Białystok: X-ray inspection equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Białystok: X-ray inspection equipment

  • Published
    12/03/2019
  • Deadline
    26/04/2019
  • Awarded
    18/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Izba Administracji Skarbowej w Białymstoku
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL84 Podlaskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL84 Podlaskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
38582000 X-ray inspection equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,162,601.63 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10,020,029.00 PLN
Tender reference number
2001-ILZ.260.4.2019
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply and installation of fixed X-ray equipment for the screening of trucks – hereinafter referred to as ‘the x-ray equipment’, together with the functional and user-related infrastructure at the international road border crossing point in Bobrnik (16-040 Gródek).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ias-bialystok.ezamawiajacy.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
10,162,601.63 PLN
Final contracted value
10,020,029.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Nuctech Warsaw Company Limited Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: Emilii Plater 53
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-113
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.