Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucharest: Toner for laser printers/fax machines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Bucharest: Toner for laser printers/fax machines

  • Awarded
    16/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Autoritatea Națională Sanitară Veterinară și pentru Siguranța Alimentelor
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
30125110 Toner for laser printers/fax machines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
480,811.77
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,576.00 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
1718
Description

The purchase of cartridges and toners to complete the activity in good conditions, in accordance with the technical and quantitative specifications for each product in the lots, as set out in the attached specification.
lot 1 – Miscellaneous cartridges and toners, a minimum framework value of RON 4 363,40, without VAT and a maximum of RON 123 819,30 without VAT, and the value of the largest subsequent contract is at least RON 4 363,40 without VAT and a maximum of RON 68 319,57 without VAT,
lot 2 – HP cartridges and toners, a minimum framework value of RON 5 393,78 without VAT and a maximum of RON 179 968,89 without VAT, and the value of the largest subsequent contract is at least RON 5 393,78 without VAT and a maximum of RON 100 631,49 without VAT,
lot 3 – Lexmark cartridges and toners, a minimum framework value of RON 15 025,33 without VAT and a maximum of RON 480 811,77 without VAT, and the value of the largest subsequent contract is at least RON 15 025,33 and a maximum of RON 274 166,98,
— lot 4 – Cartridges and toners Konica Minolta and O [...] details on www.e-licitatie.ro.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.