Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Bardo: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Bardo: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

  • Published
    07/11/2018
  • Canceled
    09/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    20/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe - Nadleśnictwo Bardo Śląskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL517 Wałbrzyski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL517 Wałbrzyski
Business sector (Main CPV)
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
S.270.2.12.2018
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is construction works and has been divided into lots:
1. Part 1 – Conversion of culverts into high-light arcs in Grodziszcze forestry. The detailed scope of the construction work shall be defined by:
(a) Technical description – Annex 1 to the ToR,
(b) Measurement of works – Annex 1 to the ToR,
(C) Figures – Annex 1 to the ToR,
(D) STWiOR – Annex 1 to the ToR.
2. Part 2 – Construction of abandonment routes to reduce water run-off and transport of rums in the Grodziszcz forestry sector. The detailed scope of the construction work shall be defined by:
(a) Technical description – Annex 2 to the ToR,
(b) Measurement of works – Annex 2 to the ToR,
(C) Figures – Annex 2 to the ToR,
(D) STWiOR – Annex 2 to the ToR.
3. Part 3 – Construction of a tourist trail in the Opolnica forestry sector. The detailed scope of the construction work shall be defined by:
(a) Technical description – Annex 3 to the ToR,
(b) Measurement of works – Annex 3 to the ToR,
(C) Figures – Annex 3 to the ToR,
(D) STWiOR – Annex 3 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/12/2018 09:20
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.