Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Katerini: Tree pruning and hedge trimming - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Katerini: Tree pruning and hedge trimming

  • Published
    15/01/2021
  • Deadline
    22/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    25/02/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Περιφέρεια Κεντρικής Μακεδονίας - Περιφερειακή Ενότητα Πιερίας - Υποδιεύθυνση Τεχνικών Έργων Π.Ε. Πιερίας
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL525 Πιερία
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL525 Πιερία
Business sector (Main CPV)
77340000 Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
403,225.81 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Εργασίες κοπής - κλάδευσης δέντρων και παρόδιας βλάστησης στο οδικό δίκτυο της Π.Ε. Πιερίας, 2020 - 2021.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/02/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
403,225.81 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.