Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Jönköping: Training services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Jönköping: Training services

  • Awarded
    23/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Statens Jordbruksverk
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE Sverige
Business sector (Main CPV)
80500000 Training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
4.2.11-13648/2022
Description

Denna direktupphandling avser nationell och regional projektledning för, och genomförande av, studiecirklar om förvaltning och underhåll av diken samt därtill knutna aktiviteter, såsom cirkelledarutbildningar, öppna arrangemang, marknadsföring, hemsida m.m. Verksamhet ska genomföras i hela landet. Projektet ingår i Jordbruksverkets kompetensutvecklingsprojekt Studiecirklar-vattenhushållning och finansieras av EU:s landsbygdsprogram och pågår till slutet av år 2024.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: STUDIEFÖRBUNDET VUXENSKOLAN RIKSORGANISATIONEN
Postal address: Sverige
Town: Stockholm
Postal code:
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.