Publications Office of the EU
Service of software development, evolution and maintenance, for the information system to the traveler in nuclei of fences. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Service of software development, evolution and maintenance, for the information system to the traveler in nuclei of fences.

  • Published
    29/07/2025
  • Deadline
    09/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    15/09/2025
  • Awarded
    19/01/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dirección General de Renfe Viajeros Sociedad Mercantil Estatal, S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
72260000 Software-related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,998,201.53 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,961,021.03
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2025-01030
Description

Service of software development, evolution and maintenance, for the information system to the traveler in nuclei of fences.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=J7Nh0LGAV6TCfVQHDepjGQ%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=J7Nh0LGAV6TCfVQHDepjGQ%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/09/2025 12:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.