Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Siedlce: Test tubes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Siedlce: Test tubes

  • Published
    11/09/2023
  • Deadline
    10/10/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    10/10/2023
  • Awarded
    07/11/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wojewódzki Inspektorat Weterynarii z siedzibą w Siedlcach
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL925 Siedlecki
Business sector (Main CPV)
33192500 Test tubes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
45,893.13 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
25,050.20 PLN
Tender reference number
WIW-AD.272.41.2023
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa probówek i statywów do probówek dla Zakładu Higieny Weterynaryjnej w Warszawie. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia, wymagania Zamawiającego w zakresie realizacji i odbioru zawarte zostały w: Rozdziale III SWZ: „Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia”. Wzorze umowy – Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Wojewódzki Inspektorat Weterynarii z siedzibą w Siedlcach
National registration number: PL
Postal address: ul. Kazimierzowska 29
Town: Siedlce
NUTS code: PL925
Postal code: 08-110
Country: POL
Contact person: Piotr Pośrednik
Main address: www.wiw.mazowsze.pl
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/search/list/ocds-148610-0709cfd0-4c8c-11ee-a60c-9ec5599dddc1
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/10/2023 13:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
45,893.13 PLN
Final contracted value
25,050.20 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Alchem Grupa Sp. z o. o.
Postal address: ul. Polna 21
Town: Toruń
Postal code: 87-100
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.