Publications Office of the EU
(Ref. 11/26) Provision of Cleaning Services of the Area in front of us - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

(Ref. 11/26) Provision of Cleaning Services of the Area in front of us

  • Published
    11/03/2026
  • Deadline
    08/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    14/04/2026
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ανώτατη Στρατιωτική Διοίκηση Υποστήριξης Στρατού (ΑΣΔΥΣ) / Διεύθυνση Προμηθειών (ΔΠΜ)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL303 Κεντρικός Τομέας Αθηνών
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
269.19 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Electronic, Open, Public Tender for the conclusion of a 2-year Framework Agreement (F-P) for the provision of space cleaning services in front of the DCI

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/04/2026 07:00
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
269.19 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.